S

St. Cloud Hospital

St Cloud, Minnesota, US Hospitals and Health Care ~1K employees centracare.com
16 verified mobile numbers

About St. Cloud Hospital

St. Cloud Hospital has a rich tradition of caring for the people of Central Minnesota. Since being founded by the Sisters of the Order of St. Benedict in 1886, we have grown from a small, community hospital to a comprehensive, high-quality regional medical center. As the largest health care facility in the region, St. Cloud Hospital offers a full spectrum of inpatient and outpatient services. From state-of-the-art care for heart disease and cancer to preventive health screenings and behavioral health counseling, we have the technology and skilled professionals to meet the needs of the region. Currently the hospital has 6,470 full- and part-time employees and a medical staff of more than 555 physicians. St. Cloud Hospital is the largest employer in the St. Cloud area. Mission As a Catholic, regional hospital, we improve the health and quality of life for the people we serve in a manner that reflects the healing mission of Jesus. Core Values * Collaboration: Demonstrated by joining others in furthering our commitment to the common good. * Hospitality: Demonstrated by the cordial and generous reception of all persons "so they may truly be served as Christ." * Respect: Demonstrated by an affirmation of the inherent dignity of each person. * Integrity: Demonstrated by the faithful observance of ethical practices. * Service: Demonstrated by a commitment to excellence in all that we do. * Trusteeship: Demonstrated by responsible use of all resources. MillionPhones has 16 verified mobile phone numbers for St. Cloud Hospital employees, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

St. Cloud Hospital Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

DON
Diane P. — Director of NICU
Other
HUC
Barbara S. — Health Unit coordinator
Other

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for St. Cloud Hospital employees?
MillionPhones has 16 verified mobile phone numbers for St. Cloud Hospital employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers.
Where is St. Cloud Hospital headquartered?
St. Cloud Hospital is headquartered in St Cloud, Minnesota, US.
How many employees does St. Cloud Hospital have?
St. Cloud Hospital has approximately 1,365 employees.
What industry is St. Cloud Hospital in?
St. Cloud Hospital operates in the Hospitals and Health Care industry.