S

Sharps Medical Waste Services

Houston, TX, US Environmental Services ~257 employees sharpsmws.com
19 verified mobile numbers

About Sharps Medical Waste Services

Sharps Medical Waste Services, based in Houston, Texas, has been your trusted partner for safe and compliant medical waste disposal nationwide since 1994. We serve a diverse range of clients, including healthcare providers, dental offices, laboratories, veterinary clinics, and various businesses. With decades of experience, we handle regulated waste with confidence and care. Our specialties include the removal of sharps, biohazardous materials, pharmaceuticals, and hazardous waste, as well as shredding services and compliance training. We prioritize safety, regulatory compliance, and environmental responsibility in everything we do. Choose Sharps Medical Waste Services for reliable service and transparent processes, so you can focus on what matters most. For more information, visit www.sharpsmws.com. MillionPhones has 19 verified mobile phone numbers for Sharps Medical Waste Services employees across 8 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Sharps Medical Waste Services Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

VPO
Greg D. — Vice President of Distribution
Executive
VPE
Mark F. — Vice President Environment Health Safety
Executive
SVP
Sarah Beth L. — Senior Vice President of Sales (US)
Executive
DOI
Asad B. — Director of Information Technology
Other
COO
David S. — Chief Operating Officer
Executive
VPH
Brenda S. — Vice President Human Resources
Executive
DOT
Thomas G. — Director of Treatment Operations & Operational Exellence
Operations

Sharps Medical Waste Services Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Executive 5
80%
Sales 2
54%
Operations 2
81%
Other 2
84%
Finance 2
80%
Human Resources 1
54%
Customer Success 1
51%
Marketing 1
59%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for Sharps Medical Waste Services employees?
MillionPhones has 19 verified mobile phone numbers for Sharps Medical Waste Services employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 8 departments.
Where is Sharps Medical Waste Services headquartered?
Sharps Medical Waste Services is headquartered in Houston, TX, US.
How many employees does Sharps Medical Waste Services have?
Sharps Medical Waste Services has approximately 257 employees.
What departments can I reach at Sharps Medical Waste Services?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for Sharps Medical Waste Services employees in Executive, Sales, Operations, Other, Finance, Human Resources, Customer Success, Marketing departments.
What industry is Sharps Medical Waste Services in?
Sharps Medical Waste Services operates in the Environmental Services industry.