S

Seminole Tribe of Florida

Hollywood, Florida, US Government Administration ~2K employees semtribe.com
90 verified mobile numbers

About Seminole Tribe of Florida

The Seminole Tribe of Florida is a federally recognized Native American Tribe and sovereign Tribal Government, dedicated to providing high quality care and services to its members who reside on reservations throughout South Florida; Hollywood, Big Cypress, Brighton, Fort Pierce, Immokalee, Tampa and two satellite offices located in Naples and Miami (Trail). With our Headquarters based in Hollywood, Florida, The Seminole Tribe of Florida has approximately 2,000 employees spread throughout our Reservations. The Tribe has developed numerous employment opportunities through a broad range of services such as Accounting, Education, Public Works, Media Productions, Community Planning, Recreation, Credit & Finance, Health, Museum, Public Safety, Legal, Information Technology and Elder Services, along with many others. The Seminole Tribe of Florida has more non-contiguous reservations than any tribe in North America. Take a walk through our six reservations by visiting us online at www.semtribe.com MillionPhones has 90 verified mobile phone numbers for Seminole Tribe of Florida employees across 8 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Seminole Tribe of Florida Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

TC
Douglas Z. — Technology Coordinator
Other
DOT
Lisa P. — Director of Tax
Other
ADO
Kyle D. — Assistant Director of Recreation
Other
BC
Leon W. — baseball coordinator
Other
DFA
Noel G. — Director, Financial Accounting at Seminole Tribe of Florida
Finance
AD
Stacy M. — Acting Director
Other
DOE
Fabian L. — Director of Engineering Services
Engineering
CIO
Tamecka M. — Chief Information Officer
Executive
TID
David B. — Tribal Inspector's Department Director / Chief Building Official
Executive
CFM
David L. — Chief Fire Marshal
Executive
ADO
Mauricio R. — Assistant Director of Administration
Other
EDO
Lee Z. — Executive Director of Administration
Other

Seminole Tribe of Florida Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 61
85%
Engineering 8
72%
Operations 5
55%
Legal 4
90%
Executive 4
54%
Human Resources 2
94%
Finance 1
89%
Marketing 1
95%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for Seminole Tribe of Florida employees?
MillionPhones has 90 verified mobile phone numbers for Seminole Tribe of Florida employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 8 departments.
Where is Seminole Tribe of Florida headquartered?
Seminole Tribe of Florida is headquartered in Hollywood, Florida, US.
How many employees does Seminole Tribe of Florida have?
Seminole Tribe of Florida has approximately 1,898 employees.
What departments can I reach at Seminole Tribe of Florida?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for Seminole Tribe of Florida employees in Other, Engineering, Operations, Legal, Executive, Human Resources, Finance, Marketing departments.
What industry is Seminole Tribe of Florida in?
Seminole Tribe of Florida operates in the Government Administration industry.