S

San Diego Natural History Museum

San Diego, CA, US Museums, Historical Sites, and Zoos ~241 employees sdnat.org
15 verified mobile numbers

About San Diego Natural History Museum

The San Diego Natural History Museum (The Nat) is one of California’s oldest and most respected cultural and scientific institutions. Founded in 1874 by a small group of citizen scientists, the Museum works to preserve and protect this amazing place we call home. MillionPhones has 15 verified mobile phone numbers for San Diego Natural History Museum employees across 5 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

San Diego Natural History Museum Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

PAC
Michael H. — President and CEO
Executive
DCO
Justin C. — Deputy Chief Operations Officer
Executive
EED
Michelle T. — Exequiel Ezcurra Director of Conservation Biology
Other
SDO
Rebecca H. — Senior Director of Communications & Exhibits
Marketing
CBP
Rachel L. — Conservation Biology Postdoctoral Researcher
Other
PAC
Kari M. — People and Culture Coordinator
Other

San Diego Natural History Museum Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 6
63%
Executive 2
72%
Design 1
90%
Marketing 1
83%
Finance 1
87%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for San Diego Natural History Museum employees?
MillionPhones has 15 verified mobile phone numbers for San Diego Natural History Museum employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 5 departments.
Where is San Diego Natural History Museum headquartered?
San Diego Natural History Museum is headquartered in San Diego, CA, US.
How many employees does San Diego Natural History Museum have?
San Diego Natural History Museum has approximately 241 employees.
What departments can I reach at San Diego Natural History Museum?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for San Diego Natural History Museum employees in Other, Executive, Design, Marketing, Finance departments.
What industry is San Diego Natural History Museum in?
San Diego Natural History Museum operates in the Museums, Historical Sites, and Zoos industry.