K

KUT & KUTX Public Media

Austin, Texas, US Broadcast Media Production and Distribution ~142 employees kut.org
11 verified mobile numbers

About KUT & KUTX Public Media

KUT Public Media is an independent, non-profit media organization that informs, connects and strengthens the Central Texas community. It consists of five entities: KUT News, KUTX 98.9, Texas Standard, Austin Signal, and KUT and KUTX Studios. Through independent local, regional and national news, and transformative music and community storytelling, we bring people together, amplify voices and provide critical information. KUT Public Media is a voice of – and for – the Central Texas community. Each week, more than 750,000 Central Texans listen to KUT and KUTX on the air and online at www.kut.org and www.kutx.org. MillionPhones has 11 verified mobile phone numbers for KUT & KUTX Public Media employees across 2 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

KUT & KUTX Public Media Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

DOF
Lavina C. — Director of Finance
Finance

KUT & KUTX Public Media Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 9
56%
Finance 1
89%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for KUT & KUTX Public Media employees?
MillionPhones has 11 verified mobile phone numbers for KUT & KUTX Public Media employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 2 departments.
Where is KUT & KUTX Public Media headquartered?
KUT & KUTX Public Media is headquartered in Austin, Texas, US.
How many employees does KUT & KUTX Public Media have?
KUT & KUTX Public Media has approximately 142 employees.
What departments can I reach at KUT & KUTX Public Media?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for KUT & KUTX Public Media employees in Other, Finance departments.
What industry is KUT & KUTX Public Media in?
KUT & KUTX Public Media operates in the Broadcast Media Production and Distribution industry.