K

Knight-Swift Transportation

Phoenix, Arizona, US Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage ~334 employees knight-swift.com
29 verified mobile numbers

About Knight-Swift Transportation

Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc., formerly Swift Transportation Company, provides truckload services in North America. The Company also provides rail intermodal and non-asset based freight brokerage and logistics management services. The Company provides its services across United States, Mexico and Canada using its dry van, refrigerated, flatbed and specialized trailers, and intermodal containers. As of September 10, 2017, the Company had a fleet of approximately 23, 000 tractors and 77, 000 trailers. It operates through its Knight Transportation, Swift Transportation, and Barr-Nunn branded subsidiaries. MillionPhones has 29 verified mobile phone numbers for Knight-Swift Transportation employees across 9 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Knight-Swift Transportation Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

VPO
Kevin C. — Vice President of Procurement
Executive
EVP
Soumit R. — Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Executive
DOD
Chris S. — Director of Data Science
Other
DOE
Ryan K. — Director of Emerging Equipment Technology
Other
DOA
Bryan G. — Director of Accounting
Finance
RVP
Allen H. — Regional Vice President of Pricing
Executive
RVI
Julie W. — Retired VP Internal Audit
Other
VPI
Bonnie M. — Vice President, IT Audit Compliance
Executive
DIS
Sandy P. — Director, IT Support Services
Customer Success
DOI
Justin L. — Director of IT Infrastructure Services
Other
VPH
Laurie B. — Vice President HR Shared Services - Compensation, Compliance, HRIS
Executive

Knight-Swift Transportation Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 11
53%
Executive 5
78%
Engineering 5
73%
Product 2
60%
Finance 1
92%
Customer Success 1
78%
Legal 1
73%
Human Resources 1
75%
Operations 1
84%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for Knight-Swift Transportation employees?
MillionPhones has 29 verified mobile phone numbers for Knight-Swift Transportation employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 9 departments.
Where is Knight-Swift Transportation headquartered?
Knight-Swift Transportation is headquartered in Phoenix, Arizona, US.
How many employees does Knight-Swift Transportation have?
Knight-Swift Transportation has approximately 334 employees.
What departments can I reach at Knight-Swift Transportation?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for Knight-Swift Transportation employees in Other, Executive, Engineering, Product, Finance, Customer Success, Legal, Human Resources, Operations departments.
What industry is Knight-Swift Transportation in?
Knight-Swift Transportation operates in the Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage industry.