H

Hywel Dda University Health Board

Carmarthen, UK Hospitals and Health Care ~2K employees hduhb.nhs.wales
17 verified mobile numbers

About Hywel Dda University Health Board

Mae Bwrdd Iechyd Prifysgol Hywel Dda yn darparu gwasanaethau gofal iechyd GIG i bobl sy’n byw yn Sir Gâr, Sir Benfro a Cheredigion, a siroedd sy’n ffinio. Mae gennym dros 13,000 o staff a gyda’n gilydd rydym yn darparu gwasanaethau cynradd, cymuned, yn yr ysbyty, iechyd meddwl ac anghenion dysgu. Gweithiwn mewn partneriaeth gyda’r tri awdurdod lleol, yn ogystal â chydweithwyr cyhoeddus, preifat a trydydd sector, a hefyd ein tîm o wirfoddolwyr gwerthfawr. Hywel Dda University Health Board plans and provides NHS healthcare services for people living in Carmarthenshire, Ceredigion, Pembrokeshire, and bordering counties. We have over 13,000 staff and together we provide primary, community, in-hospital, mental health and learning disabilities services. We work in partnership with the three local authorities, as well as public, private and third sector colleagues, including our valued team of volunteers. Thinking of joining us? Contact us with recruiting queries on RecruitmentCampaigns.hdd@wales.nhs.uk MillionPhones has 17 verified mobile phone numbers for Hywel Dda University Health Board employees, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Hywel Dda University Health Board Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

DDO
Bruce B. — Deputy Director of Public Health
Other
EDO
James S. — Executive Director of Allied Health Professions and Health Science
Other
PTD
Emily R. — PA to Director of Nursing
Other

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for Hywel Dda University Health Board employees?
MillionPhones has 17 verified mobile phone numbers for Hywel Dda University Health Board employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers.
Where is Hywel Dda University Health Board headquartered?
Hywel Dda University Health Board is headquartered in Carmarthen, UK.
How many employees does Hywel Dda University Health Board have?
Hywel Dda University Health Board has approximately 2,417 employees.
What industry is Hywel Dda University Health Board in?
Hywel Dda University Health Board operates in the Hospitals and Health Care industry.