E

ECU Worldwide USA

US Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage ~261 employees ecuworldwide.us
12 verified mobile numbers

About ECU Worldwide USA

Founded in 1987 at Belgium, ECU Worldwide (erstwhile ECU-Line & Econocaribe) is a global leader in NVOCC services. Backed by rich legacy, passion and agility, we have brought in world-class innovations in LCL (less than container load) and set several benchmarks in the industry. Allcargo Logistics Ltd., India’s largest integrated logistics solutions provider in private sector, acquired the company in 2006 which resulted in further efficiency of our operations. In May 2016, we rechristened our identity to ECU Worldwide and consolidated our global presence by bringing our offices under a single name to denote our well-knit offices and highly coordinated operations. Our quest to bring geographies closer by our system efficiency and superior expertise for our customers has remained unchanged, thus etching the philosophy of ‘Geography Simplified’. Led by a strong management team, our foothold now stands strong at 300+ offices in 160+ countries, offering LCL and FCL services across the globe. Our wide variety of value added services and outsourcing solutions make us exceptionally competent in handling and transporting complex cargo to anywhere in the world, seamlessly. MillionPhones has 12 verified mobile phone numbers for ECU Worldwide USA employees across 4 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

ECU Worldwide USA Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

D
Gordon B. — Director/Manager
Other
HRD
Enrique C. — Human Resources Director
Human Resources
HRD
Enrique C. — Human Resources Director
Human Resources

ECU Worldwide USA Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 7
59%
Sales 2
84%
Human Resources 2
86%
Operations 1
73%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for ECU Worldwide USA employees?
MillionPhones has 12 verified mobile phone numbers for ECU Worldwide USA employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 4 departments.
Where is ECU Worldwide USA headquartered?
ECU Worldwide USA is headquartered in US.
How many employees does ECU Worldwide USA have?
ECU Worldwide USA has approximately 261 employees.
What departments can I reach at ECU Worldwide USA?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for ECU Worldwide USA employees in Other, Sales, Human Resources, Operations departments.
What industry is ECU Worldwide USA in?
ECU Worldwide USA operates in the Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage industry.