C

CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA

Koblenz am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz, DE IT Services and IT Consulting ~4K employees cgm.com
0 verified mobile numbers

About CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA

CompuGroup Medical is one of the leading e-health companies in the world. With a revenue base of EUR 1.21 billion in 2025, its software products are designed to support all medical and organizational activities in doctors’ offices, pharmacies, laboratories, hospitals and social welfare institutions. Its information services for all parties involved in the healthcare system and its web-based personal health records contribute towards safer and more efficient healthcare. The basis of CompuGroup Medical's services is its unique customer base, including doctors, dentists, pharmacists and other healthcare professionals in inpatient and outpatient facilities, as well as insurance and pharmaceutical companies. CompuGroup Medical has offices in 19 countries and offers its solutions in 60 countries worldwide. More than 8,700 highly qualified employees support customers with innovative solutions for the steadily growing demands of the healthcare system. MillionPhones has 0 verified mobile phone numbers for CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA employees, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA employees?
MillionPhones has 0 verified mobile phone numbers for CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers.
Where is CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA headquartered?
CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA is headquartered in Koblenz am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz, DE.
How many employees does CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA have?
CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA has approximately 4,203 employees.
What industry is CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA in?
CompuGroup Medical SE & Co. KGaA operates in the IT Services and IT Consulting industry.