C

City of Tampa

Tampa, FL, US Government Relations ~2K employees tampa.gov
64 verified mobile numbers

About City of Tampa

The City of Tampa is the largest city in Hillsborough County, is the county seat and is the third most populous city in Florida. It is located on the west coast of Florida, approximately 200 miles northwest of Miami, 180 southwest of Jacksonville, and 20 miles northeast of St. Petersburg. The population of the city represents approximately one-third of the total population of Hillsborough County. Tampa's economy is founded on a diverse base that includes tourism, agriculture, construction, finance, health care, government, technology, and the port of Tampa. Contributing to the success of our community is the way businesses, City government, and citizens work together to make Tampa a better place to live. MillionPhones has 64 verified mobile phone numbers for City of Tampa employees across 6 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

City of Tampa Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

DOE
Javier M. — Director of Economic Opportunity
Other
RED
Monica A. — Real Estate Department Business Programs Coordinator
Other
EAT
Lori H. — Executive Aide to Chief Financial Officer
Executive
CIS
Martin Z. — Chief Information Security Officer
Executive
CFO
Dennis R. R. — Chief Financial Officer
Executive
DOM
Adam S. — Director of Marketing And Community Relations
Marketing
DOT
Eric H. — Director of Technology and Innovation and CTO
Executive
CSC
John (JC) H. — Construction Services Center Manager / Chief Building Official
Executive
D
Larry W. — Director
Other
PPC
Eddie H. — Project Program Coordinator
Other
DOC
Marilyn H. — Director of Customer Experience
Customer Success
WCC
Robert L. — Web Content Coordinator
Marketing

City of Tampa Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 41
73%
Executive 6
55%
Engineering 3
88%
Customer Success 3
85%
Operations 3
63%
Marketing 2
84%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for City of Tampa employees?
MillionPhones has 64 verified mobile phone numbers for City of Tampa employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 6 departments.
Where is City of Tampa headquartered?
City of Tampa is headquartered in Tampa, FL, US.
How many employees does City of Tampa have?
City of Tampa has approximately 2,116 employees.
What departments can I reach at City of Tampa?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for City of Tampa employees in Other, Executive, Engineering, Customer Success, Operations, Marketing departments.
What industry is City of Tampa in?
City of Tampa operates in the Government Relations industry.