C

City of Rockville

Rockville, Maryland, US Government Administration ~597 employees rockvillemd.gov
22 verified mobile numbers

About City of Rockville

The City of Rockville is regarded as one of America’s leading small cities for work, for play and for life. It is the vibrant and business-friendly home to some of the most prominent biomedical and technology companies. Rockville is adjacent to the nation’s capital, Washington, D.C. and serves as the county seat of Montgomery County, Maryland. Rockville is a city that remembers and reveres its roots, its commitment to citizen-centric public service, to the planet and to the connectivity of its neighborhoods and residents. Rockville is a place one can truly and proudly call "my hometown." It is a place that looks and feels like home, where people and government work to maintain the intimacy and warmth that “hometown” connotes. A place where, despite our differences, neighbors know and care about each other and the community they share. A few facts about Rockville: Rockville has 67,000 residents, across approximately 20,000 households. Our community is one of the most diverse and international in the world, with over one-third of our residents having been born outside the United States, coming from virtually every country in the world. Our city is an economic engine with nearly 80,000 jobs within our border. MillionPhones has 22 verified mobile phone numbers for City of Rockville employees across 6 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

City of Rockville Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

DCF
Kimberly F. — Deputy Chief Financial Officer
Executive
RPC
Jamie J. — Recreation Program Coordinator
Other
CIO
Nicholas O. — Chief Information Officer
Executive

City of Rockville Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 10
73%
Executive 2
72%
Engineering 2
63%
Human Resources 1
53%
Legal 1
95%
Customer Success 1
87%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for City of Rockville employees?
MillionPhones has 22 verified mobile phone numbers for City of Rockville employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 6 departments.
Where is City of Rockville headquartered?
City of Rockville is headquartered in Rockville, Maryland, US.
How many employees does City of Rockville have?
City of Rockville has approximately 597 employees.
What departments can I reach at City of Rockville?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for City of Rockville employees in Other, Executive, Engineering, Human Resources, Legal, Customer Success departments.
What industry is City of Rockville in?
City of Rockville operates in the Government Administration industry.