B

BCI Brands

New York, New York, US Retail Apparel and Fashion ~239 employees bcibrands.com
28 verified mobile numbers

About BCI Brands

BCI Brands is a multi-branded fashion platform with a mission to create, acquire, license, and grow iconic women’s apparel brands. BCI’s specialty in women’s sportswear and dresses, coupled with our better distribution and ecommerce networks, has cemented our reputation as an innovator in the better and contemporary markets. Our brands include CeCe, Vince Camuto, Ted Baker, 1.State, Parker, Chaus, MSK, Sam and Jess, and Cynthia Steffe, along with a variety of private labels for key partners Dillard’s and Halogen for Nordstrom. BCI leverages our distinct brand incubation capabilities, from ideation and design, to sourcing, manufacturing, marketing, and sales to create top labels in house for distribution across multiple market segments. Our comprehensive expertise in global sourcing and development has made us a leader in speed to market execution. BCI is privately owned by CEO Ariel Chaus after repurchasing it from The Camuto Group in 2018, and is driven by a strong executive management team, including Chairman Manny Chirico. The company has an annual wholesale revenue that currently exceeds $400 million. MillionPhones has 28 verified mobile phone numbers for BCI Brands employees across 6 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

BCI Brands Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

DOT
Fernando A. — Director of Technology Planning
Other
CD
Julianne M. — Creative Director
Design
POS
Janine P. — President of Sales
Executive
VPO
Ariel G. — Vice President of Merchandising, Licensing, and Sales
Executive
CDC
Jane R. — Color Department CAD & Print Production Coordinator
Other
DOP
Padmanabhan M. — Director of Production
Other
DOA
Felix B. — Director of Advanced Technologies
Other
VL
Ken C. — VP Logistics
Operations
VOJ
Isadora S. — VP of Junior and Girls
Other
VOP
May C. — VP of Planning
Other
DOP
Margot Rose M. — Director of Production
Other
DOD
Sara S. — Director of Design
Design

BCI Brands Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 12
54%
Design 7
69%
Sales 4
68%
Executive 2
71%
Operations 1
73%
Finance 1
82%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for BCI Brands employees?
MillionPhones has 28 verified mobile phone numbers for BCI Brands employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 6 departments.
Where is BCI Brands headquartered?
BCI Brands is headquartered in New York, New York, US.
How many employees does BCI Brands have?
BCI Brands has approximately 239 employees.
What departments can I reach at BCI Brands?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for BCI Brands employees in Other, Design, Sales, Executive, Operations, Finance departments.
What industry is BCI Brands in?
BCI Brands operates in the Retail Apparel and Fashion industry.