B

Barkan Management Company, Inc.

Newton, Massachusetts, US Real Estate ~403 employees barkanco.com
20 verified mobile numbers

About Barkan Management Company, Inc.

Barkan Management Company is a family‑run, privately held residential property management firm serving communities throughout New England and the Mid‑Atlantic. Founded in 1981 and built on operational roots dating back to 1964, Barkan brings decades of experience partnering with boards, residents, and ownership groups to support strong, well‑run communities. We specialize in the management of condominiums, cooperatives, and homeowner associations, providing comprehensive services that include property operations, financial management, governance support, capital planning, maintenance coordination, and regulatory compliance. Our approach is hands‑on and customized, recognizing that each community has its own priorities, challenges, and long‑term goals. With more than 750 employees and hundreds of communities under management, Barkan combines the resources and expertise of a large firm with the personalized service of a relationship‑driven partner. Our average client relationship spans more than 14 years — a reflection of our commitment to transparency, accountability, and consistency. At Barkan, we believe strong communities are built through collaboration, responsive service, and thoughtful leadership. These values continue to guide our work as we help communities operate smoothly today while planning responsibly for the future. MillionPhones has 20 verified mobile phone numbers for Barkan Management Company, Inc. employees across 4 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Barkan Management Company, Inc. Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

CFO
Tyler M. — Chief Financial Officer
Executive
VP-
Felix B. — Vice President - Systems and Strategy
Executive
CFO
Jim M. — Chief Financial Officer
Executive

Barkan Management Company, Inc. Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 12
72%
Executive 3
54%
Finance 2
70%
Sales 2
64%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for Barkan Management Company, Inc. employees?
MillionPhones has 20 verified mobile phone numbers for Barkan Management Company, Inc. employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 4 departments.
Where is Barkan Management Company, Inc. headquartered?
Barkan Management Company, Inc. is headquartered in Newton, Massachusetts, US.
How many employees does Barkan Management Company, Inc. have?
Barkan Management Company, Inc. has approximately 403 employees.
What departments can I reach at Barkan Management Company, Inc.?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for Barkan Management Company, Inc. employees in Other, Executive, Finance, Sales departments.
What industry is Barkan Management Company, Inc. in?
Barkan Management Company, Inc. operates in the Real Estate industry.