B

Ball Horticultural Company

West Chicago, Illinois, US Farming ~697 employees ballhort.com
52 verified mobile numbers

About Ball Horticultural Company

From our beginnings as a wholesale cut flower operation started by George J. Ball in 1905, Ball Horticultural Company has grown into a leader in all facets of horticulture, supplying inputs to horticultural producers around the world. Our global family of breeders, research and development teams, seed and vegetative producers, and distribution companies has a strong presence on six continents in 17 countries. We’re proud that thousands of our varieties are making history in the world of gardening. Among these are Wave® spreading petunias, Cool Wave® spreading pansies, Sombrero and ‘Cheyenne Spirit’ Echinacea, Flutterby Buddleia, BOOST high-nutrition vegetables, Black Velvet petunias, Fiesta double impatiens, and Divine New Guinea impatiens. In addition, Ball also contributes notable varieties to the cut flower, potted flowering plant, and foliage plant segments of the horticulture industry. MillionPhones has 52 verified mobile phone numbers for Ball Horticultural Company employees across 10 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Ball Horticultural Company Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

DOB
Todd B. — Director Of Business Development
Sales
DOB
Chris B. — Director of Bioinformatics and Molecular Markers
Other
DSO
Steve C. — Director Seed Operations
Operations
MCD
Claire J. — Marketing Communications Director
Marketing
CIO
Parinda C. — Chief Information Officer - Enablement
Executive
DIT
Mark M. — Director Information Technology (CIO)
Executive
HRD
Monique H. — Human Resources Director
Human Resources
DSC
Mark S. — Director- Supply Chain North America
Operations
RP
Anne L. — Retired President
Executive
CR&
Jason J. — Chief Research & Development Officer
Executive
CD
Drew P. — Creative Director
Design

Ball Horticultural Company Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Other 24
57%
Operations 4
61%
Marketing 4
76%
Executive 4
77%
Sales 3
79%
Customer Success 3
87%
Human Resources 3
66%
Engineering 2
81%
Finance 1
79%
Legal 1
53%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for Ball Horticultural Company employees?
MillionPhones has 52 verified mobile phone numbers for Ball Horticultural Company employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 10 departments.
Where is Ball Horticultural Company headquartered?
Ball Horticultural Company is headquartered in West Chicago, Illinois, US.
How many employees does Ball Horticultural Company have?
Ball Horticultural Company has approximately 697 employees.
What departments can I reach at Ball Horticultural Company?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for Ball Horticultural Company employees in Other, Operations, Marketing, Executive, Sales, Customer Success, Human Resources, Engineering, Finance, Legal departments.
What industry is Ball Horticultural Company in?
Ball Horticultural Company operates in the Farming industry.