A

Avant Technology

Pflugerville, TX, US Computer Hardware ~174 employees avantmemory.com
11 verified mobile numbers

About Avant Technology

Established in 1984 as All Components we are now Avant North America - a leading supplier of computer memory products for the North American market. Headquartered in Austin, TX, we manufacture and distribute Avant memory upgrades - a full range of DDR3, DDR2, DDR and SDR memory module solutions. Avant memory upgrades are built in our world-class manufacturing and testing facility using only the highest quality components. We also offer an assortment of flash memory products and custom module solutions. We specialize in professional sales and account management for a collection of resellers, distributors, system builders, and OEMs nationwide. MillionPhones has 11 verified mobile phone numbers for Avant Technology employees across 5 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Avant Technology Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

DOS
Kirk D. — Director OEM Sales
Sales
VOB
Dave D. — VP of Business Development
Sales
C
Paul G. — CTO
Executive
DOE
Robert W. — Director of Engineering
Engineering
BD
Nicholas H. — Business Director
Other
DOE
Ron D. — Director of Engineering - MX
Engineering
DOQ
Chris G. — Director Of Quality
Other
HD
Karen M. — HR Director
Human Resources

Avant Technology Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Sales 3
91%
Other 3
60%
Engineering 2
86%
Executive 1
82%
Human Resources 1
61%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for Avant Technology employees?
MillionPhones has 11 verified mobile phone numbers for Avant Technology employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 5 departments.
Where is Avant Technology headquartered?
Avant Technology is headquartered in Pflugerville, TX, US.
How many employees does Avant Technology have?
Avant Technology has approximately 174 employees.
What departments can I reach at Avant Technology?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for Avant Technology employees in Sales, Other, Engineering, Executive, Human Resources departments.
What industry is Avant Technology in?
Avant Technology operates in the Computer Hardware industry.