A

Aurora Payments

Las Vegas, Nevada, US Financial Services ~144 employees risewithaurora.com
25 verified mobile numbers

About Aurora Payments

Aurora Payments powers embedded commerce for software platforms, ISVs, and agents serving small and mid-sized businesses across the U.S. Our all-in-one platform supports in-person, online, mobile, and recurring payments through seamless API and terminal integrations. We help partners grow revenue and reduce friction with customizable tools like zero-cost processing, smart terminals, invoicing, CRM, and real-time reporting. From niche verticals like jewelers and sporting goods, to healthcare, fitness, and funeral services, Aurora brings deep industry experience and hands-on support to every relationship. Trusted by over 27,000 merchants and processing more than $12 billion annually, Aurora Payments is a full-service provider that delivers the technology, service, and flexibility modern businesses and their partners need. MillionPhones has 25 verified mobile phone numbers for Aurora Payments employees across 8 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Aurora Payments Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

SVP
Rob C. — Senior Vice President of Engineering
Executive
CEO
Derek D. — Chief Executive Officer
Executive
CCO
Dominic L. — Chief Commercial Officer (CCO)
Executive
FCP
Mara K. — Fractional Chief People Officer
Executive
VOP
Glenn M. — VP of Product
Product
SVP
Alan G. — Senior Vice President, Risk Management
Executive
SDO
Dennis M. — Sr. Director, Operations
Operations
VPO
Damon W. — Vice President of Product Management
Executive
SEC
John B. — SVP, Embedded Commerce
Other
SDO
Mallory H. — Senior Director of Marketing
Marketing
VOS
Carlos C. — VP of Sales and Strategic Partnerships
Sales
COO
James B. — Chief Operating Officer
Executive

Aurora Payments Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Executive 9
80%
Other 5
60%
Finance 3
84%
Marketing 2
69%
Product 1
57%
Operations 1
81%
Sales 1
90%
Design 1
94%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for Aurora Payments employees?
MillionPhones has 25 verified mobile phone numbers for Aurora Payments employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 8 departments.
Where is Aurora Payments headquartered?
Aurora Payments is headquartered in Las Vegas, Nevada, US.
How many employees does Aurora Payments have?
Aurora Payments has approximately 144 employees.
What departments can I reach at Aurora Payments?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for Aurora Payments employees in Executive, Other, Finance, Marketing, Product, Operations, Sales, Design departments.
What industry is Aurora Payments in?
Aurora Payments operates in the Financial Services industry.