A

Anchor Trading

Woodcliff Lake, New Jersey, US Advertising Services ~68 employees anchortrading.com
13 verified mobile numbers

About Anchor Trading

Anchor Trading is a full-service, independent, and Veteran-Owned Corporate Trade and Media Buying company that provides financial and marketing solutions to consumer advertisers across industry. Anchor's Corporate Trade programs improve EBITDA and increase cash flow while restoring full value to any type of underperforming asset including, but not limited to, excess inventory, real estate, fleet vehicles, capital equipment, and unwanted sponsorships. We are a cutting-edge technology-driven media company that invests in and secures all types of media including programmatic, mobile, television, radio, print, and out-of-home. Anchor clients have the option of paying for their media and other goods & services with cash, an underperforming asset (e.g. excess inventory or problematic real estate) or a combination of both. Anchor is a Veteran-Owned Business and a member of the 4A's, the American Association of Advertising Agencies. We are certified by the U.S. Department of Veteran Affairs, The National Veterans Business Development Council (NVBDC), the National Veteran-Owned Business Association (NaVOBA) and New York State's Office of General Services, Division of Service-Disabled Veterans' Business Development. MillionPhones has 13 verified mobile phone numbers for Anchor Trading employees across 3 departments, helping sales teams connect with decision-makers directly.

Anchor Trading Leadership — Direct Phone Numbers Available

VPD
Hunter R. — Vice President Digital Media
Executive
VOO
Dana G. — VP of Out-Of-Home Media at Anchor Media Services
Other
DOD
rena m. — Director of Digital Media
Other
VPB
Michael P. — Vice President, Business Development
Executive
DON
Gavin O. — Director of New Business
Other
VPM
Jamie F. — Vice President Merchandise Sales
Executive
VPO
Steven D. — Vice President of Sales
Executive
DDI
David K. — Director, Digital Investment
Other
CEO
Sean M. — Chief Executive Officer
Executive
CFO
David K. — Chief Financial Officer
Executive
DON
Daniel F. — Director of New Business
Other

Anchor Trading Phone Numbers by Department

Department Contacts Verified Mobiles Coverage
Executive 6
87%
Other 5
77%
Marketing 1
89%

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I get phone numbers for Anchor Trading employees?
MillionPhones has 13 verified mobile phone numbers for Anchor Trading employees. Sign up to access direct dial numbers for decision-makers across 3 departments.
Where is Anchor Trading headquartered?
Anchor Trading is headquartered in Woodcliff Lake, New Jersey, US.
How many employees does Anchor Trading have?
Anchor Trading has approximately 68 employees.
What departments can I reach at Anchor Trading?
MillionPhones has verified mobile numbers for Anchor Trading employees in Executive, Other, Marketing departments.
What industry is Anchor Trading in?
Anchor Trading operates in the Advertising Services industry.